Entry List

Provisional Entry List

Name Country Club Sail Number
1 Elizabeth Williams AU Southport AUS 759
2 Erik Thompson AU Southport AUS 706
3 Peter Frissell US North Cape Yacht Club USA 5
4 Michael Shannon NZ Wakatere BC NZL 557
5 Robert Swiecki PL MOS 2 Warsaw POL 40
6 Thomas Hansson-Mild SE SS Kaparen SWE 100
7 Curly Salthouse NZ WBC RNZYS NZL 479
8 Greg Salthouse NZ Wakatere NZL 470
9 Ask Askholm DK Svendborg sunds sejlklub Den 22
10 Jesper Hoejer DK Hellerup DEN 20
11 Anders Gerhardt-Hansen DK Svendborg Sund Sejlklub DEN 1499
12 Thomas Olds NZ Royal Akarana Yacht Club NZL 546
13 James Bland US Austin Yacht Club USA CHARTER
14 Rod Davis NZ Wakatere Boating Clubg NZL 592
15 Henrik Kofoed DK Hellerup Sejlklub DEN 1487
16 Mark Perrow NZ Wakatere / Waiuku NZL 581
17 Mike Inwood NZ Naval Point Club Lyttelton NZL 504
18 Phil Coveny NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 569
19 Andrew Boxer GB Cookham Reach Sailing Club GBR 2196
20 Richard Burton GB West Oxfordshire Sailing Club GBR 2183
21 Mark Skelton AU Wangi AUS 753
22 Keith Byers GB Morecambe Sailing Club GBR 2176
23 John Shirley NZ Napier Sailing Club NZL 539
24 Andrew Phillips NZ WBC NZL 559
25 Jan Kurfeld DE Yachtclub Wismar 1961 e.V. GER 18
26 Ronald Foest DE DRS GER 8
27 Peter James Thybo DK Horsens Sejlklub DEN 14
28 Fredrik Loof SE KSSS SWE 69
29 Falk Hagemann DE Saechsischer Wassersportverein GER 757
30 Chris Turner GB Lyme Regis Sailing Club GBR 44
31 Rainer Pospiech DE VSW GER 11
32 Dirk Gericke DE SG Einheit Brandenburg e.V. GER 22
33 Dave Bourne GB RYA GBR 17
34 Jon Henderson NZ Wakatere Boating Club / RNZYS NZL 339
35 Duncan Ellis GB Overy Staithe Sailing CLub GBR 95
36 Jörg Sylvester DE Segeberger Segel Club GER 777
37 Mark Rutherfurd AU Drummoyne sailing club AUS 757
38 Tomasz Gaj PL SZKO POL 1
39 Donald Williams AU Black Rock Aus 727
40 Roger Blasse AU BRYC Aus 749
41 Nick Logan GB Rutland SC GBR 2136
42 Chris Pike NZ Wakatere NZL 547
43 John Douglas NZ Wakatere NZL 369
44 Michael Morrison NZ Wakatere NZL 555
45 Luke Gower NZ Datchet Water Sailing Club NZL 573
46 Rohan Lord NZ Tbc/pbc Nzl 584
47 Nick Craig GB Frensham Burghfield GBR tbd
48 Martin Douglas NZ wakatere NZL 395
49 Marc Grise NZ Wakatere NZL 589
50 Michael Walker AU Drummoyne Sailing Club AUS 655
51 Andrew Thyrd AU Drummoyne SC. AUS 625
52 Grant Wakefield AU Drummoyne SC AUS 736
53 Bill Macky NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 479
54 Graham Arcus NZ Wakatere NZL 360
55 Malte Pedersen DK Royal Danish Yacht Club DEN 1407
56 Ralf Tietje DE SVG GER 5
57 Daniel Bush NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 478
58 Max Fry AU Cairn Curran S.C. AUS 722
59 Garry Lock NZ RNZYS NZL 576
60 Steve McDowell NZ WBBC NZL 579
61 Matthew Mason NZ Wakatere NZL 570
62 Rob Hengst NZ Napier Sailing Club NZL 571
63 Russell Page-Wood NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 526
64 Graham Lambert NZ RNZYS NZL 475
65 Jan-Dietmar Dellas DE Sail Lollipop Regatta Verein GER 81
66 Rob McMillan AU RPAYC/WSC AUS TBA
67 Tim McDowell NZ Wakatere NZL 466
68 Mike Flavell AU Black Rock Yacht Club AUS 720
69 Tim Davies AU WASC AUS 779
70 Richard Furneaux AU Black Rock Yacht Club AUS 740
71 David Ketteridge AU Adelaide Sailing Club AUS 725
72 Glenn Williams AU Big River Sailing Club AUS 000
73 Mark Jackson AU Black Rock Yacht Club AUS 768
74 Brent Williams AU Adelaide Sailing Club AUS 754
75 Peter Robinson AU Drummoyne Sailing Club AUS 774
76 Eric Rone NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 583
77 Nigel Comber NZ Wakatere NZL 511
78 Luke O'Connell NZ WBBC NZL 578
79 Adrian Coulthard NZ Napier Sailing Club NZL Tbc
80 Jono Clough NZ WBC NZL 498
81 Chris Fenwick NZ Napier Sailing Club NZL 567
82 Brett Daniel NZ Wakatere NZL 561
83 Paul Rhodes NZ Worser Bay NZL 517
84 Mike Wilde NZ WBC/MYC/WBBC NZL 575
85 Dan Slater NZ Wakatere boating Club NZL 562
86 Tony Bierre NZ Wakatere NZL 550
87 Matt Butterfield NZ Wakatere NZL 552
88 Andre Blasse AU Black Rock Yacht Club AUS 729
89 Dean Coleman NZ Wakatere Boating Club. NZL 568
90 Gordon Sims NZ Wakatere NZL 303
91 David Hoogenboom NZ Waiuku Yacht Club NZL 563
92 Ben Morrison NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 580
93 Sam Marshall NZ Wakatere NZL 482
94 Greg Wilcox DE BERND.eV NZL 582
95 Bob Buchanan AU Huon Yacht Club AUS 766
96 James Bevis AU SASC AUS 778
97 Ian Hopwood GB Nantwich GBR 2188
98 Sefton Powrie NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 564
99 Bo Teglers Nielsen DK Hellerup DEN 1502
100 Simon Probert NZ Wakatere BC NZL 565
101 Alistair Deaves NZ Wakatere BC NZL 542
102 David van der Wende NZ Wakatere Boating Club NZL 530