Rank | Nat | SailNo | HelmName | Division | SailingClub | R1 10 Feb |
R2 11 Feb |
R3 11 Feb |
R4 12 Feb |
R5 12 Feb |
Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZL | 562 | Dan Slater | Veteran | Wakatere BC | (2) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 |
2nd | NZL | 485 | Josh Armit | Junior | Murrays Bay SC | (19) | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 16 |
3rd | NZL | 559 | Andrew Phillips | Open | Wakatere BC | 1 | 3 | (15) | 10 | 4 | 33 | 18 |
4th | SWE | 69 | Fredrik Loof | Veteran | KSSS | 4 | (10) | 4 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 18 |
5th | NZL | 578 | Luke O'Connell | Open | Worser Bay BC | 3 | (8) | 7 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 20 |
6th | NZL | 579 | Steve McDowell | Open | Worser Bay BC | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | (14) | 34 | 20 |
7th | GBR | 2208 | Nick Craig | Veteran | Frensham Burghfield | 6 | 22 | (24) | 8 | 3 | 63 | 39 |
8th | NZL | 580 | Ben Morrison | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 17 | 4 | 13 | (55) | 10 | 99 | 44 |
9th | SWE | 100 | Thomas Hansson-Mild | Veteran | SS Kaparen | 9 | (29) | 20 | 11 | 5 | 74 | 45 |
10th | NZL | 592 | Rod Davis | Master | Wakatere BC | 8 | 9 | (22) | 17 | 15 | 71 | 49 |
11th | NZL | 577 | Paul Rhodes | Master | Worser Bay BC | (24) | 7 | 11 | 24 | 12 | 78 | 54 |
12th | NZL | 583 | Eric Rone | Open | Wakatere BC | 15 | 6 | 12 | 34 | (42) | 109 | 67 |
13th | NZL | 570 | Matthew Mason | Veteran | Wakatere BC | (42) | 17 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 111 | 69 |
14th | GER | 18 | Jan Kurfeld | Open | Wismar 1961 e.V. | (112 BFD) | 21 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 182 | 70 |
15th | AUS | 779 | Tim Davies | Veteran | Wangi Amateur SC | 25 | 32 | 14 | 7 | (34) | 112 | 78 |
16th | GBR | 44 | Chris Turner | Veteran | Lyme Regis SC | 27 | 12 | 21 | (40) | 21 | 121 | 81 |
17th | NZL | 573 | Luke Gower | Open | Datchet Water SC | (112 BFD) | 16 | 28 | 13 | 24 | 193 | 81 |
18th | DEN | 1502 | Bo Teglers Nielsen | Veteran | Hellerup | (78) | 11 | 9 | 31 | 33 | 162 | 84 |
19th | POL | 1 | Tomasz Gaj | Veteran | SZKO | (112 BFD) | 30 | 16 | 15 | 23 | 196 | 84 |
20th | AUS | 749 | Roger Blasse | Veteran | BRYC | (37) | 20 | 30 | 25 | 13 | 125 | 88 |
21st | AUS | 754 | Brent Williams | Master | Adelaide SC | (46) | 43 | 10 | 21 | 16 | 136 | 90 |
22nd | NZL | 581 | Mark Perrow | Veteran | Wakatere / Waiuku | 36 | 14 | 8 | (47) | 37 | 142 | 95 |
23rd | NZL | 582 | Greg Wilcox | Master | BERND.eV | 14 | 38 | 17 | (58) | 27 | 154 | 96 |
24th | NZL | 549 | Jono Clough | Open | Wakatere BC | 31 | 13 | (38) | 29 | 31 | 142 | 104 |
25th | AUS | 774 | Peter Robinson | Master | Drummoyne SC | 38 | 36 | (71) | 5 | 29 | 179 | 108 |
26th | NZL | 567 | Chris Fenwick | Open | Napier SC | 23 | 34 | 29 | (43) | 22 | 151 | 108 |
27th | AUS | 753 | Mark Skelton | Master | Wangi | 26 | 33 | 19 | 32 | (36) | 146 | 110 |
28th | NZL | 552 | Russell Page-Wood | Open | Wakatere BC | (84) | 19 | 23 | 64 | 8 | 198 | 114 |
29th | DEN | 22 | Ask Askholm | Master | Svendborg Club | 22 | 28 | (55) | 48 | 18 | 171 | 116 |
30th | NZL | 575 | Mike Wilde | Master | WBC/MYC/WBBC | 11 | 40 | 18 | 49 | (53) | 171 | 118 |
31st | NZL | 530 | David van der Wende | Open | Wakatere BC | 39 | 15 | 34 | (63) | 30 | 181 | 118 |
32nd | GBR | 2183 | Richard Burton | Open | West Oxfordshire SC | (65) | 44 | 1 | 57 | 19 | 186 | 121 |
33rd | AUS | 778 | James Bevis | Veteran | SASC | (112 BFD) | 35 | 42 | 26 | 20 | 235 | 123 |
34th | AUS | 768 | Mark Jackson | Master | Black Rock YC | 35 | 48 | (49) | 18 | 25 | 175 | 126 |
35th | NZL | 584 | Rohan Lord | Veteran | WBC/TSC | 10 | (112 DSQ) | 112 DNC | 2 | 9 | 245 | 133 |
36th | AUS | 729 | Andre Blasse | Veteran | BRYC | (44) | 26 | 44 | 27 | 40 | 181 | 137 |
37th | NZL | 546 | Thomas Olds | Open | Royal Akarana YC | 18 | 23 | 52 | 53 | (61) | 207 | 146 |
38th | NZL | 474 | Dean Salthouse | Veteran | Manly SC | 29 | 18 | 64 | 38 | (67) | 216 | 149 |
39th | DEN | 20 | Jesper Hoejer | Master | Hellerup | 20 | 39 | (59) | 50 | 41 | 209 | 150 |
40th | NZL | 470 | Greg Salthouse | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 30 | (60) | 35 | 59 | 28 | 212 | 152 |
41st | NZL | 482 | Sam Marshall | Open | Wakatere BC | 69 | 25 | 40 | 19 | (74) | 227 | 153 |
42nd | NZL | 561 | Brett Daniel | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 49 | 27 | 53 | (67) | 26 | 222 | 155 |
43rd | NZL | 565 | Simon Probert | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 40 | 51 | (66) | 35 | 32 | 224 | 158 |
44th | AUS | 765 | Chris Links | Veteran | RPAYC | (112 BFD) | 62 | 33 | 23 | 46 | 276 | 164 |
45th | NZL | 512 | Nigel Mannering | Master | Napier SC | (75) | 57 | 43 | 14 | 51 | 240 | 165 |
46th | AUS | 757 | Mark Rutherfurd | Veteran | Drummoyne SC | (112 BFD) | 24 | 58 | 22 | 64 | 280 | 168 |
47th | NZL | 588 | Adrian Coulthard | Veteran | Napier SC | 52 | 54 | (67) | 20 | 45 | 238 | 171 |
48th | GER | 5 | Ralf Tietje | Master | SVG | 32 | (52) | 50 | 45 | 44 | 223 | 171 |
49th | NZL | 587 | Gordon Sims | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 43 | 45 | 41 | 44 | (47) | 220 | 173 |
50th | DEN | 1487 | Henrik Kofoed | Master | Hellerup Sejlklub | (112 BFD) | 61 | 36 | 16 | 62 | 287 | 175 |
51st | GBR | 17 | Dave Bourne | Veteran | RYA | 62 | 31 | 45 | 37 | (112 UFD) | 287 | 175 |
52nd | NZL | 526 | Daniel Bush | Open | Wakatere BC | (112 BFD) | 47 | 27 | 52 | 55 | 293 | 181 |
53rd | NZL | 576 | Garry Lock | Master | WBC/RNZYS | (112 DSQ) | 70 | 31 | 33 | 48 | 294 | 182 |
54th | AUS | 776 | Grant Wakefield | Master | Drummoyne SC | 53 | 37 | 56 | 36 | (66) | 248 | 182 |
55th | NZL | 542 | Alistair Deaves | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 56 | 67 | 25 | (69) | 35 | 252 | 183 |
56th | AUS | 741 | Stephen Wilson | Veteran | Black Rock YC | (77) | 42 | 37 | 41 | 68 | 265 | 188 |
57th | NZL | 589 | Marc Grise | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 57 | (72) | 39 | 28 | 71 | 267 | 195 |
58th | NZL | 509 | Josh Newman | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 16 | 65 | (77) | 65 | 52 | 275 | 198 |
59th | NZL | 57 | Olivia Christie | Junior Woman | Worser Bay BC | 47 | (112 DNS) | 62 | 46 | 43 | 310 | 198 |
60th | NZL | 500 | Jonathon Barnett | Junior | RPNYC | 13 | 71 | (84) | 42 | 78 | 288 | 204 |
61st | NZL | 497 | Harry Milne | Junior | Wakatere BC | 12 | 41 | (95) | 60 | 92 | 300 | 205 |
62nd | GER | 11 | Rainer Pospiech | Master | VSW | 33 | 49 | 75 | (112 DSQ) | 58 | 327 | 215 |
63rd | GBR | 2188 | Ian Hopwood | Veteran | Nantwich | (112 BFD) | 88 | 57 | 39 | 38 | 334 | 222 |
64th | GBR | 95 | Duncan Ellis | Veteran | Overy Staithe SC | 61 | (77) | 68 | 56 | 39 | 301 | 224 |
65th | NZL | 504 | Mike Inwood | Veteran | Naval Point Club | 54 | (73) | 60 | 66 | 56 | 309 | 236 |
66th | NZL | 536 | Matthew Holdsworth | Open | Ponsonby CC | (112 BFD) | 46 | 48 | 90 | 57 | 353 | 241 |
67th | AUS | 734 | Edward O'Donnell | Master | Wangi | 82 | 56 | 54 | (86) | 49 | 327 | 241 |
68th | DEN | 1407 | Malte Pedersen | Master | SKL | 28 | 50 | 81 | (96) | 85 | 340 | 244 |
69th | NZL | 571 | Rob Hengst | Veteran | Napier SC | 72 | 63 | 46 | (98) | 65 | 344 | 246 |
70th | GER | 8 | Ronald Foest | Master | DRS | 45 | 79 | 63 | 61 | (81) | 329 | 248 |
71st | GBR | 2176 | Keith Byers | Master | Morecambe SC | 58 | 68 | (73) | 72 | 50 | 321 | 248 |
72nd | NZL | 555 | Michael Morrison | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 71 | 58 | 51 | 68 | (76) | 324 | 248 |
73rd | GER | 826 | Jörg Sylvester | Veteran | Segeberger SC | 63 | 59 | 65 | 62 | (80) | 329 | 249 |
74th | AUS | 766 | Bob Buchanan | Grand Master | Huon Yacht Club | 70 | (75) | 72 | 54 | 54 | 325 | 250 |
75th | NZL | 479 | Chris Salthouse | Veteran | RNZYS/WBC | 34 | (112 DNF) | 76 | 78 | 69 | 369 | 257 |
76th | GER | 81 | Jan-Dietmar Dellas | Veteran | Sail Lollipop RC | 67 | 76 | 61 | (91) | 60 | 355 | 264 |
77th | NZL | 593 | Matt Butterfield | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 51 | (112 DNF) | 32 | 101 | 82 | 378 | 266 |
78th | AUS | 725 | David Ketteridge | Master | Adelaide SC | 21 | (86) | 85 | 81 | 86 | 359 | 273 |
79th | GER | 22 | Dirk Gericke | Veteran | SG Einheit | 50 | (80) | 74 | 76 | 73 | 353 | 273 |
80th | NZL | 574 | Philip Rzepecky | Master | Wakatere BC | (112 BFD) | 66 | 78 | 75 | 59 | 390 | 278 |
81st | NZL | 564 | Sefton Powrie | Grand Master | Wakatere BC | 60 | 82 | 86 | 51 | (89) | 368 | 279 |
82nd | NZL | 369 | John Douglas | Grand Master | Wakatere BC | (112 BFD) | 55 | 82 | 74 | 75 | 398 | 286 |
83rd | GER | 757 | Falk Hagemann | Veteran | Saechsischer | 48 | 84 | (89) | 73 | 84 | 378 | 289 |
84th | AUS | 726 | Peter Lynch | Veteran | Wangi Wangi | 81 | 53 | 79 | 77 | (112 DNF) | 402 | 290 |
85th | NZL | 586 | Martin Douglas | Master | Wakatere BC | 112 DNE | 69 | 47 | (88) | 63 | 379 | 291 |
86th | NZL | 569 | Phil Coveny | Grand Master | Wakatere BC | 41 | 78 | (91) | 85 | 90 | 385 | 294 |
87th | SWE | 767 | Maja Hansson-Mild | Junior Woman | SS Kaparen | 55 | 83 | (96) | 70 | 91 | 395 | 299 |
88th | NZL | 560 | Tim McDowell | Master | Wakatere BC | 79 | 64 | 80 | (92) | 77 | 392 | 300 |
89th | AUS | 759 | Elizabeth Williams | Veteran Woman | Southport YC | 64 | 74 | 83 | 80 | (88) | 389 | 301 |
90th | NZL | 568 | Dean Coleman | Master | Wakatere BC | 112 DNE | (81) | 69 | 71 | 70 | 403 | 322 |
91st | DEN | 1499 | Anders Gerhardt-Hansen | Veteran | Svendborg Club | 66 | 85 | 87 | 87 | (100) | 425 | 325 |
92nd | NZL | 511 | Nigel Comber | Master | Wakatere BC | 87 | 89 | 70 | (112 RET) | 83 | 441 | 329 |
93rd | NZL | 339 | Jon Henderson | Veteran | WBC/RNZYS | 68 | 90 | (98) | 84 | 93 | 433 | 335 |
94th | AUS | 767 | Andrew Thyrd | Open | Drummoyne SC | 88 | 87 | 88 | (89) | 72 | 424 | 335 |
95th | DEN | 3 | Jørgen Svendsen | Veteran | Hellerup Sejlklub | 7 | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 112 DNC | 112 DNC | 455 | 343 |
96th | NZL | 535 | Michael Shannon | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 85 | 92 | 90 | 79 | (98) | 444 | 346 |
97th | NZL | 539 | John Shirley | Veteran | Napier SC | 86 | 91 | (112 DNC) | 97 | 79 | 465 | 353 |
98th | DEN | 14 | Peter Thybo | Master | Horsens Sejlklub | 59 | 99 | (112 DNC) | 93 | 112 DNF | 475 | 363 |
99th | NZL | 475 | Graham Lambert | Master | RNZYS | 83 | 95 | 99 | 94 | (102) | 473 | 371 |
100th | NZL | 501 | Roger Wood | Master | Wakatere BC | 80 | 98 | 101 | (102) | 96 | 477 | 375 |
101st | GBR | 2136 | Nick Logan | Open | Rutland SC | (112 BFD) | 93 | 92 | 83 | 112 DSQ | 492 | 380 |
102nd | AUS | 706 | Erik Thompson | Master | Southport YC | (112 BFD) | 96 | 93 | 99 | 94 | 494 | 382 |
103rd | USA | 585 | Peter Frissell | Master | North Cape YC | (112 BFD) | 112 DSQ | 94 | 82 | 97 | 497 | 385 |
104th | AUS | 736 | Michael Walker | Grand Master | Drummoyne SC | 73 | (112 DNF) | 112 DNC | 100 | 101 | 498 | 386 |
105th | AUS | 722 | Max Fry | Master | Cairn Curran SC | 76 | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 95 | 103 | 498 | 386 |
106th | POL | 40 | Robert Swiecki | Master | MOS 2 Warsaw | (112 BFD) | 97 | 97 | 104 | 95 | 505 | 393 |
107th | AUS | 740 | Richard Furneaux | Master | Black Rock YC | 90 | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 105 | 87 | 506 | 394 |
108th | AUS | 717 | Bruce Schofield | Master | Wangi Amateur SC | 89 | 100 | 102 | 103 | (104) | 498 | 394 |
109th | GBR | 2196 | Andrew Boxer | Master | Cookham Reach SC | 74 | (112 DNF) | 112 DNC | 106 | 105 | 509 | 397 |
110th | USA | 8 | James Bland | Master | Austin YC | (112 DNC) | 94 | 100 | 112 UFD | 99 | 517 | 405 |
111th | NZL | 550 | Tony Bierre | Master | Wakatere BC | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 112 DNC | 112 DNC | 112 DNC | 560 | 448 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com