Rank | Nat | SailNo | HelmName | Division | SailingClub | R1 10 Feb |
R2 11 Feb |
R3 11 Feb |
Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZL | 485 | Josh Armit | Junior | Murrays Bay SC | (19) | 1 | 3 | 23 | 4 |
1st | NZL | 559 | Andrew Phillips | Open | Wakatere BC | 1 | 3 | (15) | 19 | 4 |
3rd | NZL | 562 | Dan Slater | Veteran | Wakatere BC | (2) | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
4th | SWE | 69 | Fredrik Loof | Veteran | KSSS | 4 | (10) | 4 | 18 | 8 |
5th | NZL | 578 | Luke O'Connell | Open | Worser Bay BC | 3 | (8) | 7 | 18 | 10 |
6th | NZL | 579 | Steve McDowell | Open | Worser Bay BC | 5 | 5 | (6) | 16 | 10 |
7th | NZL | 580 | Ben Morrison | Veteran | Wakatere BC | (17) | 4 | 13 | 34 | 17 |
8th | NZL | 592 | Rod Davis | Master | Wakatere BC | 8 | 9 | (22) | 39 | 17 |
9th | NZL | 583 | Eric Rone | Open | Wakatere BC | (15) | 6 | 12 | 33 | 18 |
10th | NZL | 577 | Paul Rhodes | Master | Worser Bay BC | (24) | 7 | 11 | 42 | 18 |
11th | DEN | 1502 | Bo Teglers Nielsen | Veteran | Hellerup | (78) | 11 | 9 | 98 | 20 |
12th | NZL | 570 | Matthew Mason | Veteran | Wakatere BC | (42) | 17 | 5 | 64 | 22 |
13th | NZL | 581 | Mark Perrow | Veteran | Wakatere / Waiuku | (36) | 14 | 8 | 58 | 22 |
14th | GBR | 2208 | Nick Craig | Veteran | Frensham Burghfield | 6 | 22 | (24) | 52 | 28 |
15th | SWE | 100 | Thomas Hansson-Mild | Veteran | SS Kaparen | 9 | (29) | 20 | 58 | 29 |
16th | NZL | 575 | Mike Wilde | Master | WBC/MYC/WBBC | 11 | (40) | 18 | 69 | 29 |
17th | NZL | 582 | Greg Wilcox | Master | BERND.eV | 14 | (38) | 17 | 69 | 31 |
18th | GBR | 44 | Chris Turner | Veteran | Lyme Regis SC | (27) | 12 | 21 | 60 | 33 |
19th | AUS | 779 | Tim Davies | Veteran | Wangi Amateur SC | 25 | (32) | 14 | 71 | 39 |
20th | NZL | 546 | Thomas Olds | Open | Royal Akarana YC | 18 | 23 | (52) | 93 | 41 |
21st | NZL | 552 | Russell Page-Wood | Open | Wakatere BC | (84) | 19 | 23 | 126 | 42 |
22nd | NZL | 549 | Jono Clough | Open | Wakatere BC | 31 | 13 | (38) | 82 | 44 |
23rd | NZL | 573 | Luke Gower | Open | Datchet Water SC | (112 BFD) | 16 | 28 | 156 | 44 |
24th | GBR | 2183 | Richard Burton | Open | West Oxfordshire SC | (65) | 44 | 1 | 110 | 45 |
25th | AUS | 753 | Mark Skelton | Master | Wangi | 26 | (33) | 19 | 78 | 45 |
26th | POL | 1 | Tomasz Gaj | Veteran | SZKO | (112 BFD) | 30 | 16 | 158 | 46 |
27th | NZL | 474 | Dean Salthouse | Veteran | Manly SC | 29 | 18 | (64) | 111 | 47 |
28th | GER | 18 | Jan Kurfeld | Open | Wismar 1961 e.V. | (112 BFD) | 21 | 26 | 159 | 47 |
29th | NZL | 530 | David van der Wende | Open | Wakatere BC | (39) | 15 | 34 | 88 | 49 |
30th | AUS | 749 | Roger Blasse | Veteran | BRYC | (37) | 20 | 30 | 87 | 50 |
31st | DEN | 22 | Ask Askholm | Master | Svendborg Club | 22 | 28 | (55) | 105 | 50 |
32nd | NZL | 567 | Chris Fenwick | Open | Napier SC | 23 | (34) | 29 | 86 | 52 |
33rd | AUS | 754 | Brent Williams | Master | Adelaide SC | (46) | 43 | 10 | 99 | 53 |
34th | NZL | 497 | Harry Milne | Junior | Wakatere BC | 12 | 41 | (95) | 148 | 53 |
35th | DEN | 20 | Jesper Hoejer | Master | Hellerup | 20 | 39 | (59) | 118 | 59 |
36th | NZL | 482 | Sam Marshall | Open | Wakatere BC | (69) | 25 | 40 | 134 | 65 |
37th | NZL | 470 | Greg Salthouse | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 30 | (60) | 35 | 125 | 65 |
38th | AUS | 729 | Andre Blasse | Veteran | BRYC | (44) | 26 | 44 | 114 | 70 |
39th | NZL | 526 | Daniel Bush | Open | Wakatere BC | (112 BFD) | 47 | 27 | 186 | 74 |
40th | AUS | 774 | Peter Robinson | Master | Drummoyne SC | 38 | 36 | (71) | 145 | 74 |
41st | NZL | 561 | Brett Daniel | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 49 | 27 | (53) | 129 | 76 |
42nd | GBR | 17 | Dave Bourne | Veteran | RYA | (62) | 31 | 45 | 138 | 76 |
43rd | AUS | 778 | James Bevis | Veteran | SASC | (112 BFD) | 35 | 42 | 189 | 77 |
44th | DEN | 1407 | Malte Pedersen | Master | SKL | 28 | 50 | (81) | 159 | 78 |
45th | AUS | 741 | Stephen Wilson | Veteran | Black Rock YC | (77) | 42 | 37 | 156 | 79 |
46th | NZL | 509 | Josh Newman | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 16 | 65 | (77) | 158 | 81 |
47th | NZL | 542 | Alistair Deaves | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 56 | (67) | 25 | 148 | 81 |
48th | AUS | 757 | Mark Rutherfurd | Veteran | Drummoyne SC | (112 BFD) | 24 | 58 | 194 | 82 |
49th | GER | 5 | Ralf Tietje | Master | SVG | 32 | (52) | 50 | 134 | 82 |
50th | GER | 11 | Rainer Pospiech | Master | VSW | 33 | 49 | (75) | 157 | 82 |
51st | NZL | 593 | Matt Butterfield | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 51 | (112 DNF) | 32 | 195 | 83 |
52nd | AUS | 768 | Mark Jackson | Master | Black Rock YC | 35 | 48 | (49) | 132 | 83 |
53rd | NZL | 500 | Jonathon Barnett | Junior | RPNYC | 13 | 71 | (84) | 168 | 84 |
54th | NZL | 587 | Gordon Sims | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 43 | (45) | 41 | 129 | 84 |
55th | AUS | 776 | Grant Wakefield | Master | Drummoyne SC | 53 | 37 | (56) | 146 | 90 |
56th | NZL | 565 | Simon Probert | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 40 | 51 | (66) | 157 | 91 |
57th | NZL | 536 | Matthew Holdsworth | Open | Ponsonby CC | (112 BFD) | 46 | 48 | 206 | 94 |
58th | AUS | 765 | Chris Links | Veteran | RPAYC | (112 BFD) | 62 | 33 | 207 | 95 |
59th | NZL | 589 | Marc Grise | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 57 | (72) | 39 | 168 | 96 |
60th | DEN | 1487 | Henrik Kofoed | Master | Hellerup Sejlklub | (112 BFD) | 61 | 36 | 209 | 97 |
61st | NZL | 512 | Nigel Mannering | Master | Napier SC | (75) | 57 | 43 | 175 | 100 |
62nd | NZL | 576 | Garry Lock | Master | WBC/RNZYS | (112 DSQ) | 70 | 31 | 213 | 101 |
63rd | AUS | 725 | David Ketteridge | Master | Adelaide SC | 21 | (86) | 85 | 192 | 106 |
64th | NZL | 588 | Adrian Coulthard | Veteran | Napier SC | 52 | 54 | (67) | 173 | 106 |
65th | GER | 8 | Ronald Foest | Master | DRS | 45 | (79) | 63 | 187 | 108 |
66th | NZL | 571 | Rob Hengst | Veteran | Napier SC | (72) | 63 | 46 | 181 | 109 |
67th | NZL | 57 | Olivia Christie | Junior Woman | Worser Bay BC | 47 | (112 DNS) | 62 | 221 | 109 |
68th | NZL | 555 | Michael Morrison | Veteran | Wakatere BC | (71) | 58 | 51 | 180 | 109 |
69th | NZL | 479 | Chris Salthouse | Veteran | RNZYS/WBC | 34 | (112 DNF) | 76 | 222 | 110 |
70th | AUS | 734 | Edward O'Donnell | Master | Wangi | (82) | 56 | 54 | 192 | 110 |
71st | NZL | 504 | Mike Inwood | Veteran | Naval Point Club | 54 | (73) | 60 | 187 | 114 |
72nd | DEN | 3 | Jørgen Svendsen | Veteran | Hellerup Sejlklub | 7 | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 231 | 119 |
73rd | NZL | 569 | Phil Coveny | Legend | Wakatere BC | 41 | 78 | (91) | 210 | 119 |
74th | NZL | 584 | Rohan Lord | Veteran | WBC/TSC | 10 | (112 DSQ) | 112 DNC | 234 | 122 |
75th | GER | 826 | Jörg Sylvester | Veteran | Segeberger SC | 63 | 59 | (65) | 187 | 122 |
76th | GER | 22 | Dirk Gericke | Veteran | SG Einheit | 50 | (80) | 74 | 204 | 124 |
77th | GBR | 2176 | Keith Byers | Master | Morecambe SC | 58 | 68 | (73) | 199 | 126 |
78th | GER | 81 | Jan-Dietmar Dellas | Veteran | Sail Lollipop RC | 67 | (76) | 61 | 204 | 128 |
79th | GBR | 95 | Duncan Ellis | Veteran | Overy Staithe SC | 61 | (77) | 68 | 206 | 129 |
80th | GER | 757 | Falk Hagemann | Veteran | Saechsischer | 48 | 84 | (89) | 221 | 132 |
81st | AUS | 726 | Peter Lynch | Veteran | Wangi Wangi | (81) | 53 | 79 | 213 | 132 |
82nd | NZL | 369 | John Douglas | Legend | Wakatere BC | (112 BFD) | 55 | 82 | 249 | 137 |
83rd | SWE | 767 | Maja Hansson-Mild | Junior Woman | SS Kaparen | 55 | 83 | (96) | 234 | 138 |
84th | AUS | 759 | Elizabeth Williams | Veteran Woman | Southport YC | 64 | 74 | (83) | 221 | 138 |
85th | NZL | 564 | Sefton Powrie | Legend | Wakatere BC | 60 | 82 | (86) | 228 | 142 |
86th | AUS | 766 | Bob Buchanan | Legend | Huon Yacht Club | 70 | (75) | 72 | 217 | 142 |
87th | NZL | 560 | Tim McDowell | Master | Wakatere BC | 79 | 64 | (80) | 223 | 143 |
88th | NZL | 574 | Philip Rzepecky | Master | Wakatere BC | (112 BFD) | 66 | 78 | 256 | 144 |
89th | GBR | 2188 | Ian Hopwood | Veteran | Nantwich | (112 BFD) | 88 | 57 | 257 | 145 |
90th | DEN | 1499 | Anders Gerhardt-Hansen | Veteran | Svendborg Club | 66 | 85 | (87) | 238 | 151 |
91st | NZL | 511 | Nigel Comber | Master | Wakatere BC | 87 | (89) | 70 | 246 | 157 |
92nd | NZL | 339 | Jon Henderson | Veteran | WBC/RNZYS | 68 | 90 | (98) | 256 | 158 |
93rd | NZL | 586 | Martin Douglas | Master | Wakatere BC | 112 DNE | (69) | 47 | 228 | 159 |
94th | DEN | 14 | Peter Thybo | Master | Horsens Sejlklub | 59 | 100 | (112 DNC) | 271 | 159 |
95th | NZL | 535 | Michael Shannon | Veteran | Wakatere BC | 85 | (92) | 90 | 267 | 175 |
96th | AUS | 767 | Andrew Thyrd | Open | Drummoyne SC | (88) | 87 | 88 | 263 | 175 |
97th | NZL | 539 | John Shirley | Veteran | Napier SC | 86 | 91 | (112 DNC) | 289 | 177 |
98th | NZL | 501 | Roger Wood | Master | Wakatere BC | 80 | 99 | (101) | 280 | 179 |
99th | NZL | 475 | Graham Lambert | Master | RNZYS | 83 | 96 | (99) | 278 | 179 |
100th | NZL | 568 | Dean Coleman | Master | Wakatere BC | 112 DNE | (81) | 69 | 262 | 181 |
101st | AUS | 736 | Michael Walker | Legend | Drummoyne SC | 73 | (112 DNF) | 112 DNC | 297 | 185 |
102nd | GBR | 2136 | Nick Logan | Open | Rutland SC | (112 BFD) | 93 | 92 | 297 | 185 |
103rd | GBR | 2196 | Andrew Boxer | Master | Cookham Reach SC | 74 | (112 DNF) | 112 DNC | 298 | 186 |
104th | AUS | 722 | Max Fry | Master | Cairn Curran SC | 76 | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 300 | 188 |
105th | USA | 585 | Peter Frissell | Master | North Cape YC | (112 BFD) | 94 | 94 | 300 | 188 |
106th | AUS | 717 | Bruce Schofield | Master | Wangi Amateur SC | 89 | 101 | (102) | 292 | 190 |
107th | AUS | 706 | Erik Thompson | Master | Southport YC | (112 BFD) | 97 | 93 | 302 | 190 |
108th | USA | 8 | James Bland | Master | Austin YC | (112 DNC) | 95 | 100 | 307 | 195 |
109th | POL | 40 | Robert Swiecki | Master | MOS 2 Warsaw | (112 BFD) | 98 | 97 | 307 | 195 |
110th | AUS | 740 | Richard Furneaux | Master | Black Rock YC | 90 | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 314 | 202 |
111th | NZL | 550 | Tony Bierre | Master | Wakatere BC | (112 DNC) | 112 DNC | 112 DNC | 336 | 224 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com